Participants in Main tournament

FBS Logo | Mynd: FBS

List of pairs registered 2023

  1. Bjarni Hólmar Einarsson (IS) - Bogi Simonsen (FO)
  2. Eva Sarita Berg (FO) - Anna Paulina Leo Olsen (FO)
  3. Ómar Óskarsson (IS)  - Aðalsteinn Jørgensen (IS)
  4. Torkild Hagen (NO) - Aron Þorfinnsson (IS)
  5. Jette Andreasen (DK) - Jens Godiksen (DK)
  6. Niels Andreasen (DK) - Kenni Kambskarð (DK)
  7. Jóanis Erik Køtlum (FO) - Jóhanna Lava Køtlum (FO)
  8. Símun Lassaberg (FO) - Pól Egholm (FO)
  9. Justinus Olsen (FO) - Annika Olsen (FO)
  10. Arnbjørn Sivertsen (FO) - Jákup Hjaltalin (FO)
  11. Jette Nyvang Jørgensen (DK) - Mogens Jørgensen (DK)
  12. Jens Pauli Guldbrandsø Nolsøe (FO) - Jens Erik Stausholm (DK)
  13. Valborg Rasmussen (DK/FO) – Jón Rasmussen (DK/FO)
  14. Sigurður Valdimarsson (IS) – Einar Guðmundsson (IS)
  15. Elsebeth Winther Olsen (FO) - Birita Clementsen (FO)
  16. Maria V. Hansen (FO) – Marner Joensen (FO)
  17. Hans Helgi Strøm (FO) – Arnbjørn í Smiðjuni (FO)
  18. Mathias Bruun (DK) – Arne Mikkelsen (FO)
  19. Jógvan Horn (FO) – Viggo Johannesen (FO)
  20. Arnleyg Mikkelsen (FO) – Marjun Restorff (FO)
  21. Robert Langaard (FO) – Hallberg Arnfridsson (FO)
  22. Óli Holm (FO) - Andre Dalfoss (FO)
  23. Salomon Johansen (FO) – Bjørg Róin (FO)
  24. Henrik Helle (DK) – Tommy Knoth (DK)
  25. Henriette Svenstrup (FO) - Jórun Johannesen (FO)
  26. Steven Sidelmann Basnov (DK) - Jan Tino Knudsen (DK)
  27. Maja Rom Anjer (NO) - Stine Jannicke Holmøy (NO)
  28. Anna Heiða Baldursdóttir (IS) - Sveinbjörn Eyjólfsson (IS)  
  29. Jørgen Mose Hansen (DK) - Kaj Alstrup (DK)
  30. Jón Eyjólfsson (IS) - Baldur Árni Björnsson (IS)
  31. Heiðar Árni Baldursson (IS)  - Logi Sigurðsson (IS)
  32. Peter Ventura (SE) - Sasikarn Charoenying (Pang) Ventura (SE)
  33. Skúli Sigurðsson (IS) - Birgir Ólafsson (IS)
  34. Baldur Kristjánsson (IS) - Petur Skarpheðinsson (IS)
  35. Kaja Brekke (NO) - Vegard Brekke (NO)
  36. Pernille Lindaas (NO) - Lise Blågestad (NO)
  37. Sigfinnur Snorrason (IS) -­ Brynjólfur Gestsson (IS)
  38. Danny Danielsen (FO) – Heðin Mortensen (FO)
  39. Dia Jacobsen (FO) – Eyðun Anthoniussen (FO)
  40. Ingolf Joensen (FO) – Finnbogi Hansen (FO)
  41. Árni M. Dam (FO) – Dánjal Pauli Mohr (FO)
  42. Miroslava Stegensek Eide (NO) – Águsta Gisladóttir (IS)
  43. Halldor Ellingsgaard (FO) – Mortan Sólheim Thomsen (FO)
  44. Birita Restorff (FO) -Jan Eidesgaard (FO)
  45. Connie Maria Thomsen (FO) - Margreta Borgardal (FO)
  46. Heini Joensen (FO) – Jan Jakobsen (FO)
  47. Kristian Magnussen (FO) - Oddmar Danielsen (FO)
  48. Vignir Hauksson (IS) - Björn Þorláksson (IS)
  49. Vibeke Bech Rasmussen (DK) - Rúnar Alix Rasmussen (DK)
  50. Sveinn Rúnar Eiriksson (IS) – Heðin Mouritsen (FO)
  51. Gunnlaugur Sævarsson (IS) - Hermann Friðriksson (IS)
  52. Rosemary Shaw (US) - Stefan Jónsson (IS)
  53. Øssur Winthereig (FO) - Helgi Arnþórsson (FO)